Handywright
Run the whole crew from your phone for $39.
Move off Jobber or Housecall Pro in an afternoon. You approve every quote and payment.
$39 a month for up to 10 people. First month free.
Good morning, Carlos
Tuesday, October 27 · Lone Star Heating & Air
Waiting for you · 4
- Quote follow-upNudge Teresa Morales about Q-1002Sent 6 days ago, no answer yet$2,400EditApprove
- CollectionsRemind Kim Hale, 31 days lateINV-1003 was due Sep 26$865EditApprove
- CollectionsRemind Teresa Morales, 12 days lateINV-1002 was due Oct 15$1,420EditApprove
- Quote follow-upNudge Kim Hale about Q-1003Sent 9 days ago, no answer yet$1,180EditApprove
Bring your shop with you. Your customers, their contacts and service addresses come over from the tool you use now. Open invoices finish in the old tool, and the first month is free, so you never pay twice. Leaving is just as free.
- FromJobberClient export, read in minutes.
- FromHousecall ProCustomer export, read in minutes.
- FromQuickBooksCustomer list, saved as a CSV.
- FromA spreadsheetAny CSV with a header row.
- OutOne-click exportCustomers, jobs, quotes and invoices, free.
The problem
You bought one app. Now you pay for six, and a seat for every tech.
Pipeline, marketing and extra users are each billed on top. Owners say it in their own words:
“I'm paying $267 a month, and I honestly don't understand how a software can cost that much and still charge extra for basic functionality.”
Reddit r/ContractorSource: Reddit r/Contractor, Jan 22, 2026 “They've raised their prices 300 percent in the last couple months.”
Trustpilot, Housecall Pro reviewSource: Trustpilot, Housecall Pro review, Oct 19, 2026
“The ONLY reason I continue to is because they have all our data for the past few years and switching is hard.”
Trustpilot, Jobber reviewSource: Trustpilot, Jobber review, Aug 25, 2026 “We seem to miss a lot of calls when our office is busy or over the weekend.”
Reddit r/PlumbingSource: Reddit r/Plumbing, Jan 25, 2026
Four core modules. Free for good.
Every app in the store reads and writes the same record, so you never type a customer twice.
For Dana WhitfieldSent by Carlos Rivera
$4,160.00
$1,040.00 deposit due today
Choose an option
- Good$3,38080% AFUE furnace
- StandardChosen$4,16096% AFUE furnace
- Best$5,04098% AFUE, variable speed
Standard includes
- Furnace, 96% AFUE, 80k BTU$3,200.00
- Install, venting and thermostat$960.00
- Total$4,160.00
- Deposit due today$1,040.00
- Balance after the job$3,120.00
Pay the deposit
Card · Visa ending 4242
I approve the Standard option for $4,160.00.
Customer card
Contacts, addresses, jobs, quotes and invoices for one customer, in one place.Quote → invoice → paid
Signed on the customer's phone, deposit paid by card.Schedule and email reminders
Visit reminders and overdue notices go out by email, on the schedule you set.On any phone
The same office in your phone's browser, for every tech.
Every app your shop needs. All in the $39.
Each app is one switch on the Apps page. No new login, no new bill.
Win more of the work you quote
- AI price bookA draft price book from your trade, for you to review.OffNo draft yet
- Proposals and e-signGood, better, best options, signed and paid on one page.OnQ-1001 signed by Dana Whitfield
- Quote follow-upNudges open quotes on day 2, 5 and 10. You approve each one.On1 nudge waiting for you
- ReviewsAsks for a review two days after an invoice is paid.OnAsks Dana Whitfield on Oct 29
Bring customers back
- CampaignsEmail past customers, with a referral reward.OffNo campaign sent
- Maintenance plansService plans that bill each period and track the visits due.OnComfort plan, Dana Whitfield
Run the day without the whiteboard
- Job profitWhat every job earned after labor, parts and costs.OnJob #1002 profit ready
- Parts and stockParts on each truck, low-stock flags and purchase orders.OffNo trucks stocked
- RoutesOrders each tech's day by drive time.OnCarlos's day: 3 stops Tue
- TimesheetsClock in and out with a map stamp; one payroll CSV.OffNo one clocked in
Close the books on time
- AI office managerDrafts quotes, invoices and replies for you to approve.On4 drafts waiting for you
One record
One job, one record. Every app reads it, so nobody types it twice.
01 · Job done
The job is marked complete.
Office manager drafts the invoice from the quote.
Jobs · #1002
Whitfield second AC unit
CompletedDana Whitfield · 4412 Barton Creek Dr, Austin TX
- Customer
- Dana Whitfield
- Crew
- Carlos Rivera
- Quote
- Accepted
- Invoice
- Draft
Visits
- Sat, Oct 24Carlos RiveraDone9:00 AM
- Tue, Nov 3Carlos RiveraScheduled1:00 PM
Timeline
- Oct 12Quote accepted by Dana Whitfield
- Oct 14Deposit paid, $1,290.00
- Oct 24Visit done by Carlos Rivera
- Oct 24Job marked complete
Office manager · Draft
Invoice INV-1001
Drafted from the accepted quote
- Install 3-ton condenser, 16 SEER
- $3,800.00
- Refrigerant line set
- $380.00
- Haul away old unit
- $120.00
- Total
- $4,300.00
- Deposit applied
- −$1,290.00
02 · Paid
The customer pays from the invoice link.
The money goes to your own Stripe account.
Invoice INV-1001
Paid$3,010.00
Dana Whitfield · Paid Oct 27, 2026
- Invoice
- INV-1001
- Paid
- Oct 27, 2026
- Method
- Visa ending 4242
- Paid to
- Your Stripe
- Install 3-ton condenser, 16 SEER
- $3,800.00
- Refrigerant line set
- $380.00
- Haul away old unit
- $120.00
- Total
- $4,300.00
- Deposit applied
- −$1,290.00
- Paid by card
- $3,010.00
03 · Review
Reviews asks two days later.
The request goes out two days after the invoice is paid.
- From
- Lone Star Heating & Air
- To
- Dana Whitfield
- Subject
- How did we do, Dana?
Hi Dana,
Thanks for having Carlos out for your new AC unit. If you have a minute, a short review helps other homeowners in Austin find us.
It only takes a minute, and it means a lot to a small shop.
Leave a reviewCarlos, Lone Star Heating & Air
Schedule
- Oct 27Invoice INV-1001 paid
- Oct 29Review request sends
04 · Profit
Job profit counts labor, parts and costs.
The margin shows on the job page.
Job profit
Whitfield second AC unit
- Invoiced
- $4,300.00
- Total costs
- $3,210.00
- Hours
- 8 h
- Crew
- Carlos Rivera
Where the money went
Labor 24%Parts 72%Costs 4%
Costs
- Labor8 h · Carlos Rivera$760.00
- PartsCondenser, line set$2,310.00
- CostsHaul-away, permit$140.00
- Total costs$3,210.00
Profit
$1,090.00
25% margin
05 · Next visit
The maintenance plan tracks it.
The next visit shows as due, ready to schedule.
Maintenance plan
Comfort plan
Dana Whitfield · 2 tune-ups a year
- Plan
- Comfort plan
- Visits
- 2 a year
- Last visit
- Oct 24, 2026
- Next due
- Apr 24, 2027
Visit schedule
- Oct 24, 2026AC install · Carlos RiveraDone
- Apr 24, 2027Spring tune-upDue
- Oct 2027Fall tune-upPlanned
Equipment
3-ton condenser, 16 SEER · installed Oct 24, 2026
Next visit due
Spring tune-up · Apr 24, 2027
Dana Whitfield
Agents
The agents draft. You approve what they send.
Four agents, named by their job: Move-in, Front desk, Quote follow-up and Collections. Reminders are separate and go out on the schedule you set.
You approve in one tap
Each draft waits for you. After 3 approvals in a row, it offers to do that kind on its own.A plain allowance
Each agent page shows its count for the month, like "12 of 30 conversations".
Collections
Remind Teresa Morales, $1,420, 12 days late
Invoice INV-1002 was due Oct 15 and $1,420 is still open.
- Invoice
- INV-1002
- Due
- Oct 15
- Open
- $1,420.00
Hi Teresa,
A friendly reminder that invoice INV-1002 for $1,420.00 was due on October 15. You can pay it from the link below in a minute.
Thanks, Carlos at Lone Star Heating & Air
Front desk12 of 30 conversations this month
Today
- Sent Kim Hale a reminder for $865Collections · 8:53 AM · Done
- Drafted a nudge to Teresa Morales about Q-1002Quote follow-up · 8:53 AM · Needs you
- Drafted a reminder to Teresa Morales for $1,420Collections · 8:53 AM · Needs you
Yesterday
- Answered Dana Whitfield about her visit on Tue Nov 3Front desk · 4:12 PM · Done
- Stopped nudging Dana Whitfield: she signed Q-1001Quote follow-up · 2:30 PM · Done
- Read your customer list from JobberMove-in · 9:05 AM · Done
Payments
Get the deposit before you leave the driveway.
The customer signs the quote on their phone and pays the deposit by card. It lands in your own Stripe at Stripe's published rate: card 2.9% + 30¢, bank 0.8% (max $5). We add nothing on top and never hold the money.
Signs on their phone
No app and no account: the quote opens from a link.Lands in your own Stripe
Your own account, your own payouts.
Lone Star Heating & Air
Quote Q-1001 · Standard
$4,160.00
$1,040.00 deposit due today
- Furnace, 96% AFUE, 80k BTU$3,200.00
- Install, venting and thermostat$960.00
I approve the Standard option for $4,160.00.
- Deposit, Q-1001$1,040.00
- Stripe's card rate−$30.46
- To your bank$1,009.54
Your Stripe · Lone Star Heating & Air
One price. Every app. The whole crew.
Core is free for good and needs no card. Everything is free for the first month: your card is taken up front and not charged for 30 days. Cancel before then and you pay nothing.
Core
$0.00.00
free for good
For getting paid
- Customer card
- Quote → invoice → paid
- Schedule and email reminders
- On any phone
Everything
$39.00.00
a month
First month free. Same price for 1 or 10 people
- All 11 apps in the store
- Four agents that draft for your approval
- 30 AI conversations a month, 20 more for $15
- Up to 10 people, no seat fees
- Help from Jake, the founder
Card and bank fees are on the pricing page.
FAQ
Questions owners ask before they switch.
Every app your shop needs. One bill.
Set up in 10 minutes. Moving in is free, and so is leaving.
No card needed. See the demo shop